Archive for the ‘Suzuki Airi’ Category

6gatsu no Kajitsu Review
July 12, 2008

6gatsu no Kajitsu – Suzuki Airi

Released June 20th, 2008

Favorite Picture – Click

Rating – 8/10

The thing I like best about this photobook is that it seems to be telling a story. Sorta. In the beginning, it’s raining so Airi goes into the house and makes a paper airplane. When the rain clears up, she goes outside to fly it, which ends the book. Or something. Maybe I’m the only one who thought of it that way lol. The bikini shots were really kinda weird. She is 14 years old and there are just really creepy shots in here. There is even one picture that focuses on her butt. She looks like wota-bait in all the bikini pictures because she is trying to be sexy. Airi, you are cute and that is all you need to be for now, don’t ruin it please. My favorite outfit is the one where she is wearing that cute little black hat & the dance outfit is really nice too. Airi looks better in this than her last photobook, but that one was better in my opinion. Clear was amazing though, so it’s not like I expected this one to pass it. I just wish this wasn’t so obvious that this is for the wota.

Takahashi Ai, Niigaki Risa & Suzuki Airi starring in TV Special
July 5, 2008

I know I am really late on this, but I’m not really interested in it, but since new news came out about it, here I go.

You all probably know this by now, but Morning Musume members Takahashi Ai & Niigaki Risa are starring in a special called “Hitmaker Aku Yuu Monogatari”. For more info, go here.

What you probably don’t know is that C-ute member Suzuki Airi will make an appearance in this special, playing someone named Sakurada Junko according to this article.

The drama will air August 1st.

6gatsu no Kajitsu Cover
June 16, 2008

The cover for Suzuki Airi’s 3rd photobook which translates to “Fruit of June” has (finally) been put up online.

She looks super adorable (& angsty!) as always but the text totally ruins it. It doesn’t match at all. Regardless, when someone uploads this, I will have a look at it & if it’s good enough I might buy it myself!

The photobook is being released June 20th.

New Suzuki Airi Photobook
April 25, 2008

Suzuki Airi 3rd Photobook to be released June 20th
鈴木愛理写真集
『タイトル未定』
2008.06.20(火)発売
\2,940(税込)
ワニブックス

http://www.helloproject.com/schedule/01/01/list03.html

Yay! Hopefully she gets her 4th before Risako! :3